Neem Oil 50ml
Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. Neem oil can be very beneficial by providing an all-natural pesticide that controls both pests and diseases while moisturising the skin.
Loaded with nutrients, neem oil is also used in natural skin care products because it contains high levels of antioxidants that help protect the skin from environmental damage. Neem also helps fight free radical damage in the skin because it contains carotenoids, which provide high antioxidant compounds.
Need also stimulates collagen production, good for aging skin. Indeed, if used regularly, neem may help smooth wrinkles and fine lines while helping to prevent the signs of aging. Neem oil may prove to be a natural remedy for eczema symptoms — including dry, red, itchy skin.
Out of stockEmail to a friend
Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Seeds
Description: Neem carrier oil has been reputed for its cleansing properties. It is known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in improving topical skin conditions.
Color: Yellowish green to dark brown liquid.
Aromatic Description: Neem Carrier Oil has an earthy, green smell with slight nutty scent towards the end.
Consistency: Neem Carrier Oil is very viscous, and it gets solid in the cold. Simply heat it in a hot water bath in order to thin it out.
Absorption: Does not absorb easily into the skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: None Known.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
$10.90 Add to cart
$8.90 Add to cart
$8.90 Add to cart
Wheat germ oil is a great source of Vitamin E and other vitamins, helps fight against free radical damage, and helps in cleansing the face efficiently. It helps seal moisture back and also gets rid of excess sebum, which could lead to other skin problems like acne, pimples, etc. It does not clog pores as it is non-comedogenic.
A few drops of the oil can be used on your skin or added to your face packs or masks. You can also take a few drops and message gently onto your face and let it rest.
Because of its high vitamin content, wheat germ oil helps in building collagen, the most abundantly found protein in the body that provides the skin its strength and structure. The oil repairs cracked skin, heals and prevents scarring.
$6.90 Add to cart
$9.90 Read more