Jojoba Oil 50ml

Return to Previous Page

Sale items you may be interested in

Well-known as a oil that is great for skin care, it is rich in antioxidants, vitamins, and the oil’s ability to penetrate into deeper layers of skin. It helps stimulate collagen production, reducing fine lines and wrinkles and improves the skin’s moisture levels. Apply 1-2 drops on your palm, rub palms together to heat the oil, and apply oil onto face by placing your whole palm on your face. Spread by using gently upward circular motions where necessary.
A blend of oils that includes citronella and lemon eucalyptus that are natural insect repellents and last up to 6 hours!   Put a few drops on window sills, door frames or nooks and crannies where insects may enter and lurk. Add generously to your aroma diffuser, or mix with your favourite lotions or liquid soaps. When going out, add a few drops to a 50ml of water in a spray bottle and shake before spraying, or to a balm and use as necessary.   Origin: Various Processing Method: Steam Distillation Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, clear, colourless to pale yellow liquid.

Wheat germ oil is a great source of Vitamin E and other vitamins, helps fight against free radical damage, and helps in cleansing the face efficiently. It helps seal moisture back and also gets rid of excess sebum, which could lead to other skin problems like acne, pimples, etc. It does not clog pores as it is non-comedogenic.

A few drops of the oil can be used on your skin or added to your face packs or masks. You can also take a few drops and message gently onto your face and let it rest.

Because of its high vitamin content, wheat germ oil helps in building collagen, the most abundantly found protein in the body that provides the skin its strength and structure. The oil repairs cracked skin, heals and prevents scarring.

Boswellia serrata   Put a few drops in the bath, aroma diffuser, or mix with your favourite lotions or liquid soaps. To treat muscle or menstrual cramps, arthritis and other internal inflammations, put a few drops in warm water for a warm compress, or mix with carrier oils or balms to rub on the affected area.   Origin: India Processing Method: Steam Distillation Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, clear, colourless to pale yellow liquid.